Hellas
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
BOMBAY MIXX 15 366
Peristeri Lakers 33 815
Season 3
Olympiakos 2007 19 534
Season 6
Corfu Tigers 4 164
Season 7
Tiptoners 12 313
Great Alexander 48 1118
Season 8
Aetos Anogeion B.C. 1 28
S H A R K S 5 184
D r a g o n s 31 770
Alfea 40 942
Season 9
CRETE 9 242
Skinheads bc 21 595
Kokoras 30 767
a.o.melission 42 972
Season 10
Stelaios 18 509
Panathinaikos-1908 23 615
Sipiada 32 806
Xanthi Crocodiles 45 1068
FILIPPOS VERIAS 47 1084
Season 11
TEQUILA B.C. 27 695
Tavraikos BC 36 896
Giouxtas 49 1130
Season 12
Valencia Basket Club (Taronjas) 8 226
terastiousp 16 373
Season 14
S.H.A.P.E 43 994
Season 15
Kyanos Asteras B.C. 14 342
Season 16
OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND 3 98
Hanibal B.C. 39 927
Season 17
Supernova Elites 2 49
kounoupia f16 41 949
Season 18
Μετεωρα B.C. 7 198
Argonautes 37 907
Tromokrates 50 1141
Season 21
alitis bc 28 698
Season 22
Oranjie 34 825
Season 23
Polichni Macedonians 22 607
OVERDOSE B.C 26 694
Season 25
AGGOYRIA 13 317
Season 26
Sakotomokoto Spurs 29 711
Season 27
ParosSixStars 46 1083
Season 28
Peristeri Thunder 11 311
Season 32
Renaissance 24 663
Season 36
XXII B.C. 25 690
Season 37
Tsimplakiakos BC 10 259
Season 38
Campo Stars BC 6 188
LakeRess 17 409
Bold Bucks 20 580
Season 39
Souseikos 38 910
Season 41
Apentaroi B.C 35 885
Season 42
LuNey_ToOnS 44 1056


Titles per Team
# Team
1 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND, won B3 1 time, won A1 8 times, was runner up in A1 2 times, won Kipello Hellas 5 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 4 times.
2 Asingratitos BC, won A1 14 times, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 7 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
3 Thrylos BC, won A1 8 times, was runner up in A1 3 times, won Kipello Hellas 6 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
4 Atsalakotoi B.C., won A1 4 times, was runner up in A1 5 times, won Kipello Hellas 6 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
5 terastiousp, won A1 4 times, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 4 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
6 spartans team, won A1 4 times, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 2 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
7 I.C.I. BC, won A1 3 times, was runner up in A1 3 times, won Kipello Hellas 2 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 3 times.
8 Xeftilaikos, won A1 2 times, was runner up in A1 3 times, won Kipello Hellas 3 times.
9 CRETE, won A1 2 times, was runner up in A1 3 times, won Kipello Hellas 2 times.
10 Aetos Anogeion B.C., won A1 2 times, was runner up in A1 3 times, won Kipello Hellas 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
11 Supernova Elites, won A1 1 time, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 2 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
12 fay_stelaios, won A1 1 time, was runner up in A1 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
13 Elefsina Aggies, won A1 1 time.
14 Olympiacos B.C., was runner up in A1 7 times, won Kipello Hellas 3 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
15 Olympiakos 2007, was runner up in A1 4 times, won Kipello Hellas 2 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
16 MartiouUnited, was runner up in A1 4 times, won Kipello Hellas 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
17 2405 mykonosBC, was runner up in A1 2 times, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
18 Panathinaikos B.C 1908, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
19 Μετεωρα B.C., was runner up in A1 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
20 Peta Blue Notes, was runner up in A1 1 time.
21 P.A.O.K. Patras F.C., was runner up in A1 1 time.
22 P.A.O.K.Patras B.C., was runner up in A1 1 time.
23 arctic, was runner up in A1 1 time.
24 arisempire, was runner up in A1 1 time.
25 Valencia Basket Club (Taronjas), was runner up in A1 1 time.
26 Atromitos Peristeriou, was runner up in A1 1 time.
27 ΓΣΠ, was runner up in A1 1 time.
28 Low Gravity, won Kipello Hellas 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
29 Corfu Tigers, won Kipello Hellas 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
30 Panathinaikos, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
31 AEK BC, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
32 Pella Lobsters, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
33 klemena oneira, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
34 AO Kentavros Dafnis, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 3 times.
35 Hypersonic Dragons, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
36 Olympiakos Kallitheas, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
37 olimpiakos zwgrafou, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
38 Xanthi Crocodiles, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
39 Stelaios, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
40 Panelefsiniakos B.C, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
41 Farres Vickers, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
42 Peristeri Lakers, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
43 Green Devils B.C, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
44 trikala city, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
45 Campo Stars, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
46 Elliniko Professionals, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
47 ARGASTIRI, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
48 ARIS1914, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
49 Panthessalonikios, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
50 BROLA, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
51 Krepaleada, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
52 oi mpuritses, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
53 Aris b.c.t, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
54 SymTeam, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Aetos Anogeion B.C. Valencia Basket Club (Taronjas)
53 Supernova Elites Aetos Anogeion B.C.
52 terastiousp Aetos Anogeion B.C.
51 Aetos Anogeion B.C. OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
50 Xeftilaikos Supernova Elites
49 terastiousp Xeftilaikos
48 terastiousp Aetos Anogeion B.C.
47 terastiousp Xeftilaikos
46 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Xeftilaikos
45 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Μετεωρα B.C.
44 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND ΓΣΠ
43 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Olympiacos B.C.
42 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Atromitos Peristeriou
41 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Olympiakos 2007
40 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Olympiakos 2007
39 I.C.I. BC Thrylos BC
38 Thrylos BC spartans team
37 I.C.I. BC CRETE
36 Xeftilaikos terastiousp
35 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND CRETE
34 I.C.I. BC CRETE
33 CRETE OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
32 CRETE I.C.I. BC
31 fay_stelaios I.C.I. BC
30 spartans team fay_stelaios
29 spartans team Atsalakotoi B.C.
28 spartans team arisempire
27 spartans team Atsalakotoi B.C.
26 Atsalakotoi B.C. I.C.I. BC
25 Atsalakotoi B.C. Thrylos BC
24 Thrylos BC Atsalakotoi B.C.
23 Thrylos BC Atsalakotoi B.C.
22 Atsalakotoi B.C. Olympiakos 2007
21 Atsalakotoi B.C. Olympiakos 2007
20 Thrylos BC Atsalakotoi B.C.
19 Thrylos BC Panathinaikos B.C 1908
18 Thrylos BC 2405 mykonosBC
17 Thrylos BC 2405 mykonosBC
16 Thrylos BC Asingratitos BC
15 Asingratitos BC Thrylos BC
14 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
13 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
12 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
11 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
10 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
9 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
8 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
7 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
6 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
5 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
4 Asingratitos BC arctic
3 Asingratitos BC P.A.O.K.Patras B.C.
2 Asingratitos BC P.A.O.K. Patras F.C.
1 Elefsina Aggies Peta Blue Notes
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Supernova Elites Corfu Tigers
53 Corfu Tigers terastiousp
52 Aetos Anogeion B.C. Supernova Elites
51 terastiousp Μετεωρα B.C.
50 terastiousp Stelaios
49 Supernova Elites Stelaios
48 Xeftilaikos Aetos Anogeion B.C.
47 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Μετεωρα B.C.
46 Xeftilaikos OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
45 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND spartans team
44 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Olympiacos B.C.
43 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND terastiousp
42 terastiousp Aris b.c.t
41 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND AO Kentavros Dafnis
40 terastiousp Xanthi Crocodiles
39 Thrylos BC I.C.I. BC
38 Thrylos BC Peristeri Lakers
37 Atsalakotoi B.C. I.C.I. BC
36 I.C.I. BC OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
35 I.C.I. BC OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
34 Xeftilaikos Atsalakotoi B.C.
33 CRETE OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
32 klemena oneira olimpiakos zwgrafou
31 Atsalakotoi B.C. olimpiakos zwgrafou
30 spartans team Atsalakotoi B.C.
29 CRETE Campo Stars
28 spartans team I.C.I. BC
27 Atsalakotoi B.C. fay_stelaios
26 Olympiakos 2007 spartans team
25 Atsalakotoi B.C. Hypersonic Dragons
24 Atsalakotoi B.C. Krepaleada
23 Atsalakotoi B.C. BROLA
22 Thrylos BC Hypersonic Dragons
21 Thrylos BC Olympiakos 2007
20 Olympiakos 2007 SymTeam
19 Thrylos BC Xanthi Crocodiles
18 Panathinaikos B.C 1908 Olympiakos Kallitheas
17 Thrylos BC oi mpuritses
16 2405 mykonosBC Asingratitos BC
15 Olympiacos B.C. Green Devils B.C
14 MartiouUnited Thrylos BC
13 Asingratitos BC ARIS1914
12 Olympiacos B.C. Panthessalonikios
11 Asingratitos BC ARGASTIRI
10 Asingratitos BC trikala city
9 Olympiacos B.C. Asingratitos BC
8 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
7 Asingratitos BC Low Gravity
6 Asingratitos BC AO Kentavros Dafnis
5 Low Gravity AO Kentavros Dafnis
4 Asingratitos BC Panelefsiniakos B.C
3 AEK BC Olympiakos Kallitheas
2 Panathinaikos Elliniko Professionals
1 Pella Lobsters Farres Vickers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 28 Aetos Anogeion B.C.
2 49 Supernova Elites
3 98 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
4 164 Corfu Tigers
5 184 S H A R K S
6 188 Campo Stars BC
7 198 Μετεωρα B.C.
8 226 Valencia Basket Club (Taronjas)
9 242 CRETE
10 259 Tsimplakiakos BC
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Supernova Elites were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 54, Corfu Tigers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Aetos Anogeion B.C. were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 53, terastiousp played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 52, Aetos Anogeion B.C. reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 52, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, terastiousp played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Xeftilaikos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, terastiousp were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, terastiousp reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 50, Supernova Elites played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, terastiousp were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, Xeftilaikos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, terastiousp played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, Xeftilaikos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND won the B3
In season 45, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, terastiousp were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, terastiousp played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, I.C.I. BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Thrylos BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Atsalakotoi B.C. were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, I.C.I. BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, I.C.I. BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, Xeftilaikos played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, I.C.I. BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 36, CRETE played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Xeftilaikos were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, CRETE were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, I.C.I. BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, CRETE were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, CRETE reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, klemena oneira played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Stelaios were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Atsalakotoi B.C. were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, spartans team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, CRETE played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, spartans team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, spartans team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Atsalakotoi B.C. were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, spartans team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Olympiakos 2007 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Thrylos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Atsalakotoi B.C. reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, Thrylos BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Atsalakotoi B.C. were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Thrylos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Olympiakos 2007 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Thrylos BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 19, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Panathinaikos B.C 1908 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Thrylos BC reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 17, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, 2405 mykonosBC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Olympiacos B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Gotham Rogues reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 15, MartiouUnited played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Olympiacos B.C. were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Asingratitos BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 10, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Olympiacos B.C. were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Low Gravity were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement