Schweiz
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 110

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.5 by Mao Xingnan
Rebounds per game: 19.6 by Matthias Yakin
Assists per game: 16.9 by Freddy Brelivet
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Nathan Roetlishberger

Best Performances:

Points: 89 by Fernando Romero
Rebounds: 45 by  George Baldenweg
Assists: 32 by Norberto Marcon
Blocks: 14 by Adun Chotchuangchatchawan

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Locks04 (Schweiz NT Coach)

Manager Rating:

70%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Brausetablette

Manager Rating:

71%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Surental Lakers 16.77 47
2 IceStar 15.68 19
3 Osoyos Winemakers 15.67 15
4 Croatian Sensation 15.48 31
5 Bern Bears 14.92 25
6 Rhyfälde Lakers 14.72 50
7 Shabalala BC 14.67 6
8 Hackebeiler 14.29 17
9 BSC Bern West 14.24 17
10 les rois du yeux 13.9 29
11 Volketswil 76ers 13.46 24
12 Goldfingers 13.31 35
13 iCeltics 13.05 21
14 Zürich Blues 13.05 19
15 Bern Celtics 12.8 15
16 Goldcoast Lakers 12.5 10
17 Dream_Dunkers 12.4 5
18 Choupi Titans 11.57 7
19 Dynamite Dunkers 11.2 5
20 Arcegno.Ghepards 10.94 17
21 Veyrier Wailers 10.88 8
22 Rümlang Unicorns 10.8 5
23 Rhyfälde Rebels 10.79 14
24 Wasaaaabi 10.69 16
25 BalaBiott 10.63 8
26 BC Dietikon 99ers 10.6 5
27 Easy-Maccabi 10.55 20
28 Zulu Nation 10.38 16
29 F.C. St. Gallen 10.33 9
30 BC Gigaton 10.2 5
31 Vevey Utopistes 10.2 10
32 Beetle-Team 10.15 33
33 Zurich Wizards 10.11 9
34 Upstreams 10.07 15
35 BC Nidwalden 10 7
36 Basel Rockers 10 6
37 Cormoret-Beach 9.83 6
38 KSC Wiedikon 9.83 18
39 Lueg 9.75 16
40 Neophytes 9.33 6
41 SargansBC 9.13 8
42 Boys From Losone 9 10
43 Penthaz Fluffers 8.71 7
44 Antwerp Titans 8.67 6
45 Doggystyle 8.41 17
46 Grizzly Club Bärenburg 8.29 17
47 Longstreet Lakers 8.2 5
48 Massagno Lakers 8 11
49 Sherkan Boys 7.46 13
50 Bugojno 7.29 7
51 SBBasket 7.2 15
52 Warriors of the Wasteland 7.11 9
53 Neyla Warriors 7 5
54 dudes in tha woods 6.55 11
55 BSC Hochfeld 4.67 6
56 funcrank 4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Habasch Basket 12 1099
Season 3
Rhyfälde Lakers 5 212
Surental Lakers 6 267
Doggystyle 8 479
Beetle-Team 13 1121
muntanellas 38 7492
Season 4
Lueg 14 1341
Black Eagles JK 20 2997
Ultra ZH 23 3679
Season 5
NewTower City 16 1716
Gli inutili 42 8778
Season 6
Reservoir Dogs 22 3178
BC Eulach 28 5279
Season 7
Radisli GT Basket 19 2961
IceStar 37 7316
Season 8
Bugojno 32 5673
Season 9
SBBasket 17 2381
Grizzly Club Bärenburg 47 10394
Season 10
Caffeine Molecules 30 5519
Season 12
Basket Club Genève 18 2576
Season 14
Rhyfälde Rebels 2 91
Season 16
iCeltics 1 78
Arcegno.Ghepards 24 3914
Season 19
Suomi Lions 45 9908
Season 25
KSC Wiedikon 44 9222
Season 27
FK Rad Trübbach 33 6031
Season 34
Berne Saints BBC 49 10906
Season 42
Bockers 9 644
Season 43
Les Carolingiens 25 4981
Season 49
Veyrier Wailers 3 193
Choupi Titans 7 363
renerico 11 769
BC Gigaton 31 5531
Ascona Poets 36 6886
Season 52
Shabalala BC 10 716
Season 53
Carambaslotes 21 3118
Zurich Lakers 35 6528
Season 54
RED DEVILS UTD 15 1572
Season 55
Alka Seltzer 4 209
ImperatorV 26 5062
Major5 48 10748
Season 56
Jesters Cap 29 5300
Season 57
Jet dEau 46 10280
Season 59
STV Luzern 27 5138
The Ricola Crew 34 6459
BSV GAIS 39 7716
C.B. Breogán Zürich 50 11135
Season 60
BeanTeam 40 8255
Basel Rockers 41 8335
Birstal 43 9090


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Volketswil 76ers, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
2 Surental Lakers, won Nationalliga A 13 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 17 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 6 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 4 times.
3 Croatian Sensation, won Nationalliga A 8 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 7 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 10 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 4 times.
4 les rois du yeux, won Nationalliga A 7 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 3 times.
5 Bern Bears, won Nationalliga A 4 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 5 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 5 times.
6 Osoyos Winemakers, won Nationalliga A 4 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 4 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 7 times.
7 iCeltics, won Nationalliga A 4 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
8 IceStar, won Nationalliga A 4 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 6 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 3 times.
9 Rhyfälde Lakers, won Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 4 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 8 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 9 times.
10 Bern Celtics, won Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 5 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 2 times.
11 BSC Bern West, won Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
12 Zürich Blues, won Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
13 Upstreams, won Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
14 Veyrier Wailers, won Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 2 times.
15 Rhyfälde Rebels, won Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
16 Hackebeiler, won Nationalliga A 1 time.
17 Goldfingers, was runner up in Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 4 times.
18 Lueg, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
19 BC Dietikon 99ers, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
20 Zurich Wizards, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
21 Le club de basket le plus classe du monde, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
22 Vevey Utopistes, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
23 Zulu Nation, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
24 Arcegno.Ghepards, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
25 Bockers, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
26 Wasaaaabi, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
27 Lausanne Boys, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
28 Z Ankle Breakers, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
29 Red Starz, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
30 KSC Wiedikon, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 2 times.
31 F.C. St. Gallen, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
32 Heels Combremont-le-Petit, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
33 Sherkan Boys, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
34 Penthaz Fluffers, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
35 Rümlang Unicorns, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
36 Pyromania Spurs, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
37 Neophytes, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
38 BC Gigaton, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
39 Shabalala BC, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
40 Boys From Losone, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
62 Rhyfälde Rebels Surental Lakers
61 iCeltics Bockers
60 iCeltics Surental Lakers
59 iCeltics Surental Lakers
58 iCeltics Bern Celtics
57 Bern Celtics iCeltics
56 Veyrier Wailers Surental Lakers
55 IceStar Bern Celtics
54 IceStar Surental Lakers
53 IceStar Surental Lakers
52 IceStar Surental Lakers
51 Rhyfälde Lakers Surental Lakers
50 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
49 les rois du yeux Arcegno.Ghepards
48 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
47 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
46 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
45 Surental Lakers les rois du yeux
44 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
43 Bern Celtics Lueg
42 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
41 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
40 Bern Bears Goldfingers
39 Bern Bears Goldfingers
38 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
37 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
36 Surental Lakers Vevey Utopistes
35 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
33 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
30 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
29 Surental Lakers Upstreams
28 Surental Lakers Upstreams
27 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
26 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
25 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
24 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
23 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
22 Upstreams Surental Lakers
21 Rhyfälde Lakers Croatian Sensation
20 Rhyfälde Lakers Zulu Nation
19 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
18 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
17 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
16 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
15 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
14 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
13 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
10 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
9 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
8 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
7 BSC Bern West Croatian Sensation
6 BSC Bern West Zürich Blues
5 Hackebeiler Osoyos Winemakers
4 Osoyos Winemakers Zürich Blues
3 Zürich Blues Zurich Wizards
2 Zürich Blues Le club de basket le plus classe du monde
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
63 Veyrier Wailers iCeltics
62 Rhyfälde Rebels Rhyfälde Lakers
61 iCeltics Veyrier Wailers
60 Rhyfälde Lakers Surental Lakers
59 iCeltics Surental Lakers
58 Bern Celtics BC Gigaton
57 IceStar Shabalala BC
56 Bern Celtics KSC Wiedikon
55 IceStar Veyrier Wailers
54 IceStar KSC Wiedikon
53 IceStar Rhyfälde Lakers
52 IceStar Surental Lakers
51 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
50 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
49 les rois du yeux Lueg
48 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
47 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
46 IceStar Boys From Losone
45 Surental Lakers Goldfingers
44 les rois du yeux Bern Celtics
43 Bern Celtics Goldfingers
42 Bern Celtics Pyromania Spurs
41 Bern Bears Rhyfälde Lakers
40 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
39 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
38 Surental Lakers Bern Celtics
37 Rhyfälde Lakers Sherkan Boys
36 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
35 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
33 Volketswil 76ers Croatian Sensation
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
30 Bern Bears IceStar
29 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
28 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
27 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
26 Croatian Sensation IceStar
25 les rois du yeux IceStar
24 Rhyfälde Lakers les rois du yeux
23 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
22 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
21 Croatian Sensation les rois du yeux
20 Rhyfälde Lakers BSC Bern West
19 Rhyfälde Lakers Upstreams
18 Wasaaaabi Croatian Sensation
17 Rhyfälde Lakers F.C. St. Gallen
16 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
15 Volketswil 76ers Osoyos Winemakers
14 Rhyfälde Lakers Penthaz Fluffers
13 Croatian Sensation Neophytes
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Rhyfälde Lakers Osoyos Winemakers
10 Zürich Blues Osoyos Winemakers
9 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
8 Osoyos Winemakers Wasaaaabi
7 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
6 Croatian Sensation Rümlang Unicorns
5 Red Starz Croatian Sensation
4 Osoyos Winemakers les rois du yeux
3 Z Ankle Breakers Osoyos Winemakers
2 Lausanne Boys Heels Combremont-le-Petit
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 78 iCeltics
2 91 Rhyfälde Rebels
3 193 Veyrier Wailers
4 209 Alka Seltzer
5 212 Rhyfälde Lakers
6 267 Surental Lakers
7 363 Choupi Titans
8 479 Doggystyle
9 644 Bockers
10 716 Shabalala BC
B3 Participation History
In season 62, iCeltics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 61, iCeltics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 61, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 61, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 60, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 60, iCeltics played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 59, iCeltics played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 59, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 58, Bern Celtics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 57, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 57, Veyrier Wailers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 56, IceStar were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 55, IceStar were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 54, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 51, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, les rois du yeux were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Surental Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, les rois du yeux were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Bern Celtics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Surental Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Volketswil 76ers reached the finals of the B3
In season 34, Volketswil 76ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Surental Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 31, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, les rois du yeux were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Upstreams played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Wasaaaabi played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Rhyfälde Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, BSC Bern West were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BSC Bern West were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, BSC Bern West were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hackebeiler were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Z Ankle Breakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement