The World of BuzzerBeater
Slovenija

Leaders:

Points per game: 42.9 by Aleksander Vitrih
Rebounds per game: 21.6 by Oliver Dobrun
Assists per game: 11.5 by Žan Pellis
Blocks per game: 3.5 by Tymofiy Svistunov

Best Performances:

Points: 94 by Daniel de Miranda
Rebounds: 50 by  Victor Boisson
Assists: 30 by Janko Turjak
Blocks: 14 by Nie Jik Chang

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Deschamps

Manager Rating:

68%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:sensiman (SVN U21)

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 KK Olimpija 16.5 8
2 KK Goverlord 16.36 14
3 Ljubljana Pigs 15.94 35
4 KK Silver club 14.65 26
5 docholidaj 14.44 27
6 KK Morsko 14 5
7 The Return 13.95 20
8 FreshSummerJam.com 13.5 6
9 Slovenia Suns 13.15 13
10 vrtec 13.09 11
11 Mladost 13.08 12
12 kk rudar 1978 12.93 30
13 KK Šmihel 12.91 11
14 FC Leno 2014 12.71 7
15 Kerlci 12.57 7
16 KK Nova vas 12.44 25
17 ocean37 12.43 7
18 KK Matematiki 12.3 30
19 Olimpija Trbovlje 12 13
20 Celje Basketball Club 11.84 25
21 Dream Catchers 11.64 14
22 KK LUMPI 11.63 16
23 Plin 11.57 7
24 Zbogom Pamet 11.42 12
25 Savlje BC 11.4 10
26 KK Lenart 11.38 8
27 Ainmosni 11.38 16
28 KK Černelavci Suns 11.17 6
29 Samoa Tackle 10.93 15
30 NK AFRICA 10.87 15
31 ArsenalNM 10.86 7
32 KK Šumljak 10.86 7
33 Crazy Walkers 10.8 5
34 Šentjur Owners 10.8 5
35 Magic stars Celje 10.75 8
36 GlobalniTrotlni 10.46 13
37 KK Slovan Turnišče 10.43 7
38 KK Jesenovo 10.1 20
39 KK Lembach 9.67 6
40 KK Trojka 9.56 9
41 J&J team 9.43 7
42 Lenchys Dream Team 9.2 10
43 KK Ohonica 9.17 6
44 Helios Suns 9.17 6
45 KK Portorož 9 5
46 Ankle Breakers 8.8 5
47 Štepc 8.8 5
48 VIRMACHT 8.75 8
49 ForzaM08 8.33 6
50 The Office 8.2 5
51 Katsch Schon & Balo 8.14 7
52 KK Greendragons 8 5
53 New York Titans 7.8 5
54 KK Leonkings 7.38 13
55 Little Valley Wildlife 6.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
NK AFRICA 12 683
KK Jesenovo 29 1975
Season 4
ocean37 3 137
New York Titans 11 609
Season 6
Infiniti Verdun 35 2378
Ankle Breakers 46 3265
Season 7
Ljubljana Pigs 5 189
KK Leonkings 18 1314
KK Matematiki 27 1891
KK PINK PANTER 48 3439
Season 8
Slovenia Suns 4 175
kk rudar 1978 22 1641
Season 11
Helios Suns 10 559
Season 13
GlobalniTrotlni 13 737
Season 14
BC Vršaci 8 360
Season 15
Dream Catchers 16 1011
Samoa Tackle 19 1323
BV Eagles 38 2661
FC Papek 50 3442
Season 16
Savlje BC 14 831
Postojna Blue Jackets 40 2729
Season 19
Postojna1 42 3085
Season 20
Toppies 45 3198
Season 21
The Return 1 50
J&J team 7 236
Season 22
Ainmosni 9 379
KK UNIKATOY Postojna 20 1333
Season 24
KK Besnica 15 843
KK Gottschee 32 2083
Season 25
ForzaM08 25 1796
Season 28
FC Leno 2014 6 212
The Butchersi 47 3386
Season 29
MVP Team SLO 49 3441
Season 30
Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 2 54
Season 32
Tajfun Šentjur 23 1682
Season 35
Double Dragon 41 3026
Season 37
optimisti4ever 24 1706
Season 38
Rudno Supersonics 28 1972
Stražišče Golden Heat 31 2010
Season 42
Straški navihanci 17 1109
KD Inferno 26 1811
Liverpool Warriors 44 3140
Season 43
KK Lenart Suns 21 1404
KK Frayers 36 2448
Season 44
Telički 34 2342
Season 45
KK Teorija 30 1995
KK Kračevo 39 2727
Fržolarji 43 3096
Season 46
M&M Team 33 2211
Season 48
High fly team 37 2631


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Ljubljana Pigs, won SKL 8 times, was runner up in SKL 8 times, won Slovenija Cup 7 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 4 times.
2 docholidaj, won SKL 8 times, was runner up in SKL 4 times, won Slovenija Cup 5 times.
3 KK Silver club, won SKL 6 times, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 9 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
4 KK Olimpija, won SKL 4 times, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
5 KK Goverlord, won SKL 4 times, was runner up in SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 5 times.
6 The Return, won SKL 4 times, was runner up in SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
7 kk rudar 1978, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 4 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
8 NK AFRICA, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
9 Celje Basketball Club, won SKL 2 times, was runner up in SKL 4 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
10 Kerlci, won SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times.
11 vrtec, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
12 KK Matematiki, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 3 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
13 Mladost, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
14 Slovenia Suns, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
15 KK Morsko, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
16 ocean37, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
17 KK Lenart, was runner up in SKL 2 times.
18 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
19 KK Interceptors, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
20 KK Šmihel, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
21 GlobalniTrotlni, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
22 KK Šumljak, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
23 FreshSummerJam.com, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
24 Samoa Tackle, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
25 Monkey Boys, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
26 KK Slovan Turnišče, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
27 Ljubljana Vultures, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
28 Savlje BC, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
29 KK LUMPI, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
30 Ainmosni, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
31 KK Nova vas, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 3 times.
32 Bar Brothers, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
33 Plin, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
34 Dream Catchers, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
35 FC Leno 2014, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
36 KK Ločan, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 2 times.
37 Little Valley Wildlife, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
38 KK Portorož, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
39 Pepy team, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
40 VIRMACHT, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
41 KK Ohonica, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
42 Magic stars Celje, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
43 KK Bravo, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
44 KK zabolime, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
45 KK Bonifika, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 The Return ocean37
51 ocean37 The Return
50 The Return Slovenia Suns
49 docholidaj Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02
48 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
47 docholidaj Celje Basketball Club
46 docholidaj Celje Basketball Club
45 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
44 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
43 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
42 Kerlci KK Matematiki
41 Kerlci kk rudar 1978
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
36 The Return vrtec
35 The Return vrtec
34 KK Matematiki Ljubljana Pigs
33 vrtec The Return
32 Ljubljana Pigs vrtec
31 Ljubljana Pigs Samoa Tackle
30 Slovenia Suns GlobalniTrotlni
29 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
28 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
27 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
26 kk rudar 1978 KK Matematiki
25 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
24 Celje Basketball Club kk rudar 1978
23 Mladost kk rudar 1978
22 Celje Basketball Club Ljubljana Pigs
21 docholidaj Mladost
20 NK AFRICA docholidaj
19 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
18 NK AFRICA KK Šumljak
17 KK Silver club KK Interceptors
16 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
15 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
14 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
13 KK Goverlord FreshSummerJam.com
12 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
11 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
8 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
7 KK Olimpija KK Šmihel
6 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
5 KK Olimpija KK Morsko
4 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
3 KK Morsko KK Olimpija
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 FC Leno 2014
51 Slovenia Suns Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02
50 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 Ljubljana Pigs
49 The Return Slovenia Suns
48 docholidaj Ainmosni
47 Celje Basketball Club FC Leno 2014
46 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
45 docholidaj The Return
44 Ljubljana Pigs Ainmosni
43 Kerlci Ainmosni
42 Kerlci Ljubljana Pigs
41 Ljubljana Pigs Bar Brothers
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 Savlje BC Dream Catchers
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketball Club
36 vrtec kk rudar 1978
35 vrtec KK Nova vas
34 vrtec Little Valley Wildlife
33 KK Matematiki KK Nova vas
32 Ljubljana Vultures Dream Catchers
31 KK LUMPI KK Nova vas
30 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
29 docholidaj Pepy team
28 docholidaj Magic stars Celje
27 kk rudar 1978 Bar Brothers
26 kk rudar 1978 GlobalniTrotlni
25 Celje Basketball Club KK Ločan
24 Mladost KK Bonifika
23 KK Matematiki KK Ohonica
22 Ljubljana Pigs KK Ločan
21 Celje Basketball Club KK zabolime
20 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
19 Ljubljana Pigs KK Bravo
18 KK Interceptors KK Silver club
17 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
16 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
15 KK Silver club Mladost
14 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
13 KK Slovan Turnišče KK Goverlord
12 KK Silver club Plin
11 KK Silver club Plin
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
8 KK Olimpija Mladost
7 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
6 KK Olimpija KK Portorož
5 KK Silver club KK Šmihel
4 KK Olimpija VIRMACHT
3 Monkey Boys KK Silver club
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 50 The Return
2 54 Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02
3 137 ocean37
4 175 Slovenia Suns
5 189 Ljubljana Pigs
6 212 FC Leno 2014
7 236 J&J team
8 360 BC Vršaci
9 379 Ainmosni
10 559 Helios Suns
B3 Participation History
In season 52, ocean37 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, The Return were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 49, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Kerlci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, kk rudar 1978 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Savlje BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, vrtec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, KK Matematiki were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ljubljana Vultures played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK LUMPI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 26, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Celje Basketball Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Celje Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, NK AFRICA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, KK Interceptors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, KK Goverlord were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, KK Slovan Turnišče were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Goverlord were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Silver club were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Goverlord were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK Olimpija were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Morsko were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Monkey Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Olimpija were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement