Pilipinas
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 244

Users Online: 5

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 43.7 by Elmer Schwab
Rebounds per game: 21.6 by Jon Cabading
Assists per game: 12.4 by Edzen Ramirez
Blocks per game: 3.2 by Lim Tuong Hu

Best Performances:

Points: 95 by Zhang Libiao
Rebounds: 46 by  Lucio Palomo
Assists: 32 by David Constant
Blocks: 15 by Antonio Zappalà

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Raddy

Manager Rating:

75%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:fpanzer10

Manager Rating:

72%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 ribonucleic acid 17 11
2 remedial kings 16.57 14
3 TrailBlazers United 15.89 9
4 Arcanix Men 15.58 26
5 ElectricFan 15.5 12
6 O-Be 15.27 15
7 USPS Mailers 14.7 10
8 Jubas Beasts 14.36 11
9 Maroons 14.05 21
10 M&S Mechanical 14 5
11 Team Initiative 13.6 15
12 Pilipinas Punishers 13.6 15
13 The Social Climbers 13.33 6
14 MAPUA RED ROBINS 13.2 5
15 Zebu Mayas 13 12
16 Jeorgians 12.82 22
17 Manila Bombers 12.67 27
18 여자친구 12.4 5
19 O-Beshimi 12.38 8
20 dilata 12.29 7
21 kids next door 12.08 12
22 d brothers 11.75 8
23 Gwapsak 11.68 22
24 ADMU Blue Eagles 11.57 7
25 PLC 7 11.57 14
26 KaGaGo Balls 11.4 5
27 memongs 11.4 20
28 Pampanga Dragons 11.33 9
29 Zenaida dragons 11.29 17
30 DEATH or GLORY 11.29 14
31 Santong Kabayo 11.2 5
32 Celestial Wrath 11.18 17
33 Queen's Coast Silv3r 11.13 8
34 MarineAdmirals 11.1 10
35 Laguna Buko Mixers 11.08 12
36 All In 11 5
37 Team Polydozel 10.88 8
38 Another Round 10.5 6
39 Knightmares 10.43 7
40 Lonely Hearts Club 10.43 7
41 Healthcare Providers 10.33 6
42 AS SupahStah 10.33 6
43 Slammma Jammma 10.2 5
44 Four Eyes 9.83 6
45 PRO Tambays 9.82 11
46 Clark Skyforce 9.6 5
47 LAYA FC 9.57 7
48 Batangas Blades 9.43 7
49 Dagonoy Valets 9.33 6
50 Lia Cruz 9.2 5
51 namit 9.2 5
52 UP Fighting Maroons 9 8
53 DoubLeMinT 8.63 8
54 Pampanga Dragons 8.57 7
55 Edeno Uno 8.54 13
56 H.P. 8.4 5
57 Fuji Rising Sun 6.75 8
58 BIR Makati 6.44 9
59 Red Diablos 6.29 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 6
Fuji Rising Sun 27 2126
Season 8
Gwapsak 22 1484
Season 10
PLC 7 23 1527
Amulets 29 2157
Edeno Uno 42 2936
Season 11
Manila Bombers 6 311
Season 12
Zenaida dragons 48 3420
Season 13
dakdakers 32 2491
Arcanix Men 34 2581
Season 15
Rad Hoopers 9 457
BIR Makati 37 2736
Season 16
Laguna Buko Mixers 2 100
Season 19
Jeorgians 4 266
Season 22
Waffen Engineering 7 400
Cebu Orcas 19 1275
Season 23
fedco paper 13 632
Season 26
Nasugbu Power Interrupters 49 3422
Season 31
Diamond Dogs 1 99
Radioactives 17 1095
Tubao United 21 1475
KAKAYAMOT 24 1547
Season 34
UP Fighting Maroons 31 2454
Crispa 400 50 3658
Season 36
Samar Tinapa Ballers 30 2310
Season 38
DU30 14 672
Celebes Sea Sailors 20 1410
portmasters 44 3169
Season 39
Bayview Brotherhood 15 801
Season 40
O-Beshimi 8 436
Season 41
Kings of Hell 10 483
Season 43
Hoop and the Harm 26 1866
Season 44
Theodore BBB 3 160
Tools and Equipment 5 289
Pampanga Dragons 18 1181
LBC Express Mailers 25 1850
Season 46
Caloocan Convicts 11 584
MarchComesInLikeALion 12 597
Chox 36 2683
StraightCash 38 2804
Minalin Coffee Mixers 39 2813
Season 47
OG FC Ballers 28 2142
Season 48
Pleasant Red Lions 43 3119
Season 49
PH TyrantZ 16 1040
Season 50
SHOYHEN 41 2917
Helix Telecom Heat 46 3216
Season 51
Tomaguyz 35 2640
Valley Boys 40 2871
Season 53
Trailblazers United 33 2571
Philippine Patriots 47 3354
Season 54
Geths 45 3203


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Arcanix Men, won PPL 7 times, was runner up in PPL 6 times, won Philippines Cup 4 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
2 remedial kings, won PPL 6 times, was runner up in PPL 4 times, won Philippines Cup 4 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
3 ribonucleic acid, won PPL 5 times, was runner up in PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 5 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 3 times.
4 O-Be, won PPL 4 times, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 4 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 3 times.
5 Manila Bombers, won PPL 4 times, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 6 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
6 Jubas Beasts, won PPL 3 times, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
7 ElectricFan, won PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
8 Team Initiative, won PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 5 times.
9 Pilipinas Punishers, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
10 Maroons, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
11 TrailBlazers United, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
12 Celestial Wrath, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 3 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
13 Laguna Buko Mixers, won PPL 2 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
14 USPS Mailers, won PPL 1 time, was runner up in PPL 4 times.
15 PLC 7, won PPL 1 time, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
16 Gwapsak, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 2 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
17 Fleiaz, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
18 여자친구, won PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
19 Gangnam Dance Style, won PPL 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
20 Air 21 Express, won PPL 1 time.
21 Ateneo Jologs, won PPL 1 time.
22 Another Round, won PPL 1 time.
23 Jeorgians, was runner up in PPL 5 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
24 O-Beshimi, was runner up in PPL 3 times, won Philippines Cup 2 times, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
25 The Social Climbers, was runner up in PPL 2 times, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
26 Lonely Hearts Club, was runner up in PPL 2 times.
27 Knightmares, was runner up in PPL 2 times.
28 RED ROBINS, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
29 Zenaida dragons, was runner up in PPL 1 time, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
30 Theodore BBB, was runner up in PPL 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
31 memongs, was runner up in PPL 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
32 Celestial Fury, was runner up in PPL 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
33 Dagonoy Valets, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
34 Pampanga Dragons, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
35 PRO Tambays, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
36 MarineAdmirals, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
37 MaGuiNdAnAo wArLoRd, was runner up in PPL 1 time.
38 kids next door, won Philippines Cup 1 time, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
39 Waffen Engineering, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
40 Diamond Dogs, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
41 M&S Mechanical, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
42 Atlanta Hooks, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
43 Skyville, won Philippines Cup 1 time.
44 Romanus, was runner up in Philippines Cup 3 times.
45 ADMU Blue Eagles, was runner up in Philippines Cup 2 times.
46 MAPUA RED ROBINS, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
47 Negros Slashers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
48 UP Fighting Maroons, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
49 Clark Skyforce, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
50 PeOpLes Champ, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
51 KaGaGo Balls, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
52 Winning Streak, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
53 dilata, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
54 Healthcare Providers, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
55 Zebu Mayas, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
56 Pampanga Dragons, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
57 AS SupahStah, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.
58 Red Diablos, was runner up in Philippines Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 Laguna Buko Mixers Theodore BBB
55 Laguna Buko Mixers Pilipinas Punishers
54 Pilipinas Punishers USPS Mailers
53 USPS Mailers O-Beshimi
52 Pilipinas Punishers USPS Mailers
51 Arcanix Men USPS Mailers
50 Arcanix Men USPS Mailers
49 PLC 7 Jeorgians
48 Arcanix Men O-Beshimi
47 Arcanix Men Jeorgians
46 Arcanix Men O-Beshimi
45 ElectricFan PLC 7
44 ElectricFan Arcanix Men
43 ElectricFan Pilipinas Punishers
42 Arcanix Men Knightmares
41 여자친구 Knightmares
40 Gangnam Dance Style Maroons
39 Manila Bombers Arcanix Men
38 Manila Bombers Maroons
37 Team Initiative Jeorgians
36 Manila Bombers O-Be
35 Maroons Jeorgians
34 Manila Bombers O-Be
33 Gwapsak MarineAdmirals
32 Maroons Jeorgians
31 O-Be Zenaida dragons
30 O-Be PRO Tambays
29 Team Initiative Arcanix Men
28 Team Initiative Arcanix Men
27 O-Be Dagonoy Valets
26 O-Be Arcanix Men
25 Fleiaz Arcanix Men
24 Arcanix Men Lonely Hearts Club
23 Celestial Wrath Lonely Hearts Club
22 Celestial Wrath remedial kings
21 Another Round Manila Bombers
20 remedial kings Pampanga Dragons
19 remedial kings Celestial Wrath
18 remedial kings memongs
17 remedial kings MaGuiNdAnAo wArLoRd
16 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
15 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
14 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
13 ribonucleic acid The Social Climbers
12 ribonucleic acid The Social Climbers
11 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
10 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
9 Jubas Beasts ribonucleic acid
8 TrailBlazers United Jubas Beasts
7 Jubas Beasts TrailBlazers United
6 Jubas Beasts TrailBlazers United
5 TrailBlazers United Jubas Beasts
4 Ateneo Jologs Celestial Fury
3 Air 21 Express RED ROBINS
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 Diamond Dogs Jeorgians
56 Waffen Engineering UP Fighting Maroons
55 Pilipinas Punishers Theodore BBB
54 Pilipinas Punishers O-Beshimi
53 O-Beshimi Manila Bombers
52 Jeorgians Pampanga Dragons
51 Manila Bombers Clark Skyforce
50 Zenaida dragons Laguna Buko Mixers
49 PLC 7 Theodore BBB
48 Arcanix Men ElectricFan
47 O-Beshimi ElectricFan
46 ElectricFan Jeorgians
45 ElectricFan Pilipinas Punishers
44 Pilipinas Punishers Arcanix Men
43 ElectricFan Gwapsak
42 Arcanix Men Pilipinas Punishers
41 Arcanix Men Maroons
40 여자친구 Gangnam Dance Style
39 Manila Bombers Gangnam Dance Style
38 Manila Bombers Zebu Mayas
37 Manila Bombers O-Be
36 Manila Bombers Romanus
35 Manila Bombers Romanus
34 O-Be Romanus
33 Maroons Team Initiative
32 Gwapsak Team Initiative
31 O-Be Red Diablos
30 O-Be Team Initiative
29 O-Be Team Initiative
28 Team Initiative AS SupahStah
27 Gwapsak O-Be
26 M&S Mechanical Team Initiative
25 Arcanix Men Fleiaz
24 Fleiaz O-Be
23 Skyville Celestial Wrath
22 Celestial Wrath memongs
21 Celestial Wrath remedial kings
20 Celestial Wrath memongs
19 remedial kings kids next door
18 kids next door KaGaGo Balls
17 remedial kings dilata
16 remedial kings ribonucleic acid
15 Atlanta Hooks ribonucleic acid
14 The Social Climbers Healthcare Providers
13 ribonucleic acid PeOpLes Champ
12 remedial kings ADMU Blue Eagles
11 ribonucleic acid remedial kings
10 ribonucleic acid Winning Streak
9 ribonucleic acid The Social Climbers
8 Jubas Beasts MAPUA RED ROBINS
7 ribonucleic acid Jubas Beasts
6 TrailBlazers United ADMU Blue Eagles
5 Jubas Beasts ribonucleic acid
4 Jubas Beasts Celestial Fury
3 RED ROBINS Negros Slashers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 99 Diamond Dogs
2 100 Laguna Buko Mixers
3 160 Theodore BBB
4 266 Jeorgians
5 289 Tools and Equipment
6 311 Manila Bombers
7 400 Waffen Engineering
8 436 O-Beshimi
9 457 Rad Hoopers
10 483 Kings of Hell
B3 Participation History
In season 56, Laguna Buko Mixers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 56, Pilipinas Punishers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, Pilipinas Punishers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 54, USPS Mailers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 54, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 53, Pilipinas Punishers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, Jeorgians played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 52, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 52, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Zenaida dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, PLC 7 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, Arcanix Men were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, O-Beshimi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Arcanix Men were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 45, Pilipinas Punishers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, ElectricFan played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, ElectricFan were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, 여자친구 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, 여자친구 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Gangnam Dance Style played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Manila Bombers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Team Initiative played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Maroons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 35, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Manila Bombers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Gwapsak were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Maroons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Maroons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Gwapsak played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Team Initiative were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Team Initiative played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Gwapsak played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, O-Be played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, O-Be were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, M&S Mechanical played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Fleiaz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Fleiaz played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Arcanix Men played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Skyville played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Another Round played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Celestial Wrath played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, kids next door played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Mandaluyong Tigers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, remedial kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Atlanta Hooks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, The Social Climbers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, remedial kings were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, TrailBlazers United reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, ribonucleic acid were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, TrailBlazers United were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, TrailBlazers United were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Air 21 Express were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Jubas Beasts were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, RED ROBINS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, TrailBlazers United were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement