The World of BuzzerBeater
Utopia

Leaders:

Points per game: 54.3 by Lucero Lastarria
Rebounds per game: 23.7 by Hans Pieter Thill
Assists per game: 11.6 by James Davis
Blocks per game: 5.4 by Ewald Dier

Best Performances:

Points: 105 by Remigiusz Kukier
Rebounds: 42 by  Dante Tolu
Assists: 31 by Ilija Šajatović
Blocks: 16 by Yiorgos Kapsalis

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[ADS] Player Advertisements [3] (108)
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Back2Back 14.88 8
2 Etonic Akeem 14.6 5
3 İzmir Butchers 14.14 7
4 Tsalakomenoi B.C. 13.77 13
5 Groundhog Killer 13.63 8
6 Pick-up Game 13.6 10
7 Folgado Lakers II 13.36 11
8 Grupito CC 13.25 8
9 NiElSexoTampoco 13.05 19
10 Jack & Cola 13 6
11 KwaiWah II 13 6
12 les rois du yeux II 12.33 6
13 Fabulous Five 12.25 12
14 ASPK Gostynin 12.17 12
15 Punxsutawney Groundhogs 11.68 19
16 kaskarots 11.64 14
17 CANDIA 11.6 5
18 Wunder Bozz 11.17 12
19 Silver Dragons 11.11 9
20 Atletico de Madrid C.B II 10.8 5
21 Gtown Bulldogs 10.8 5
22 Molok 10.57 7
23 Ljubljana Fat Cats 10.33 9
24 Baikal Medvedjanok 10.29 7
25 Dunking Donuts Dortmund 7.5 6
26 Pelevialli II 7.33 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Folgado Lakers II, won B3 1 time, won Heaven 5 times, won Utopia Cup 7 times.
2 Etonic Akeem, won Heaven 3 times, won Utopia Cup 3 times.
3 NiElSexoTampoco, won Heaven 2 times, was runner up in Heaven 3 times, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
4 İzmir Butchers, won Heaven 2 times, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 5 times.
5 Fabulous Five, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 3 times, won Utopia Cup 2 times.
6 Tsalakomenoi B.C., won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 2 times, won Utopia Cup 2 times.
7 Back2Back, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 2 times, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
8 C H I K I T A, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
9 ASPK Gostynin, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
10 Wine , won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
11 Jack & Cola, won Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
12 Groundhog Killer, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 2 times.
13 CANDIA, won Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
14 RIP , won Heaven 1 time.
15 Style , won Heaven 1 time.
16 Minuto 92:48, won Heaven 1 time.
17 Wunder Bozz, won Heaven 1 time.
18 D L R, won Heaven 1 time.
19 Grupito CC, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
20 HolySee Angels, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
21 kaskarots, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 2 times.
22 The Old Schoolers, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 2 times.
23 Pick-up Game, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 2 times.
24 Vottem Desperados, was runner up in Heaven 1 time, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
25 Bucks , was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
26 Novelty , was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
27 Utopia 75ers, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
28 Baikal Medvedjanok, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
29 Morrowind, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
30 Santa Compaña, was runner up in Heaven 1 time.
31 CSPbonat II, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
32 ValenciaBSKT II, won Utopia Cup 1 time.
33 Punxsutawney Groundhogs, was runner up in Utopia Cup 3 times.
34 Ljubljana Fat Cats, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
35 Pink Floyd Basket, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
36 Rast@ Magic, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
37 Szerszony II, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
38 Dunking Donuts Dortmund, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
39 Atletico de Madrid C.B II, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
40 Silver Dragons, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
41 Atsilupėliai, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.
42 Jippojoen Jopoilijat, was runner up in Utopia Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 D L R Santa Compaña
51 Etonic Akeem Vottem Desperados
50 Etonic Akeem Fabulous Five
49 Etonic Akeem Back2Back
48 Minuto 92:48 Back2Back
47 Groundhog Killer C H I K I T A
46 C H I K I T A kaskarots
45 Back2Back HolySee Angels
44 Tsalakomenoi B.C. Pick-up Game
43 Folgado Lakers II Tsalakomenoi B.C.
42 Folgado Lakers II Baikal Medvedjanok
41 Folgado Lakers II Utopia 75ers
40 Folgado Lakers II Tsalakomenoi B.C.
39 Wunder Bozz Fabulous Five
38 Fabulous Five NiElSexoTampoco
37 NiElSexoTampoco Fabulous Five
36 Folgado Lakers II Morrowind
35 CANDIA ASPK Gostynin
34 İzmir Butchers Grupito CC
33 ASPK Gostynin İzmir Butchers
32 Jack & Cola NiElSexoTampoco
31 İzmir Butchers NiElSexoTampoco
30 NiElSexoTampoco The Old Schoolers
29 Style Wine
28 Wine Novelty
27 RIP Bucks
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Jack & Cola Dunking Donuts Dortmund
51 Etonic Akeem Szerszony II
50 Etonic Akeem Ljubljana Fat Cats
49 Etonic Akeem Atsilupėliai
48 C H I K I T A Rast@ Magic
47 Tsalakomenoi B.C. C H I K I T A
46 HolySee Angels Groundhog Killer
45 Back2Back Vottem Desperados
44 Tsalakomenoi B.C. Pick-up Game
43 Folgado Lakers II Punxsutawney Groundhogs
42 Folgado Lakers II Groundhog Killer
41 Folgado Lakers II Pick-up Game
40 Folgado Lakers II Punxsutawney Groundhogs
39 Folgado Lakers II NiElSexoTampoco
38 Fabulous Five Punxsutawney Groundhogs
37 Fabulous Five Silver Dragons
36 Folgado Lakers II Grupito CC
35 Grupito CC kaskarots
34 Folgado Lakers II CANDIA
33 İzmir Butchers Atletico de Madrid C.B II
32 İzmir Butchers kaskarots
31 İzmir Butchers The Old Schoolers
30 İzmir Butchers The Old Schoolers
29 İzmir Butchers ASPK Gostynin
28 CSPbonat II Jippojoen Jopoilijat
27 ValenciaBSKT II Pink Floyd Basket
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 84 D L R
2 98 Jack & Cola
3 117 Vottem Desperados
4 166 PMUD A SI AW
5 203 Fabulous Five
6 238 Ljubljana Fat Cats
7 248 BC Piñeiro
8 308 Stamford Snow Leopards
9 317 The Junior Criminals
10 338 Gothamitas
B3 Participation History
In season 52, Etonic Akeem played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 51, Etonic Akeem were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 50, Etonic Akeem were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, C H I K I T A played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 48, Groundhog Killer were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Tsalakomenoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, C H I K I T A were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, HolySee Angels played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, Back2Back played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Tsalakomenoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Folgado Lakers II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Folgado Lakers II were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Folgado Lakers II won the B3
In season 41, Folgado Lakers II reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Folgado Lakers II reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Wunder Bozz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Fabulous Five were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, NiElSexoTampoco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Fabulous Five played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Folgado Lakers II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, Grupito CC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Folgado Lakers II played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, ASPK Gostynin played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Jack & Cola played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, NiElSexoTampoco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, İzmir Butchers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, CSPbonat II played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, ValenciaBSKT II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.

Advertisement