Day 3 (Saturday 9 May 2015) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsR.C.V.S.P. II 92 - Oneal MKII 54
Vegan Baskets 79 -
BC Zezak 104La Carotte Basket Union Club 99 - Squizzel 72
Gunslingers 57 -
Le triomphe 81Vanilla Gorillas 58 -
Súria Lakers II 80Swiss Young Academy 40 -
Radisli GT SwissBasket 99Happy Valley Dipsomaniacs 67 -
C. B: Ferrol II 91BC Hainault 64 -
BV Orli 92Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 104 : BC Zezak
Rebounds : 63 : Le triomphe, C. B: Ferrol II, BC Zezak
Assists : 31 : Súria Lakers II
Steals : 15 : R.C.V.S.P. II
Block Shots : 19 : Le triomphe
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 39 : G. Jaramillo (BC Zezak)
Rebounds : 25 : B. Tratulis (BC Zezak)
Assists : 11 : A. Trujillo (La Carotte Basket Union Club)
Steals : 5 : J. Durbin (R.C.V.S.P. II)
Block Shots : 6 : Q. Mingqing (Le triomphe), L. Głąb (Vanilla Gorillas)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : D. Kritskiy (BV Orli) (31 Points, 3 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 3 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Shooting Guard : L. Głąb (Vanilla Gorillas) (29 Points, 23 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 6 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 52
Small Forward : K. Qing Hong (BC Zezak) (22 Points, 6 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 25
Power Forward : A. Hudgins (Vegan Baskets) (11 Points, 15 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 2 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 33
Center : B. Tratulis (BC Zezak) (26 Points, 25 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 45
MVP of the eveningL. Głąb (Vanilla Gorillas) (29 Points, 23 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 6 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 52
The bad performance of the eveningG. Ching Yuen (Happy Valley Dipsomaniacs) (4 Points, 5 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -14
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : S. Arevalo (BC Hainault) : 7 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : I. Dico (Happy Valley Dipsomaniacs), F. Elizalde (Le triomphe), A. Hansen (Oneal MKII), M. Lemaître (R.C.V.S.P. II) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : V. Burroughs (Súria Lakers II), N. Finley (Happy Valley Dipsomaniacs), B. Denny (Oneal MKII), S. Nettles (Oneal MKII), Q. Yuhu (Oneal MKII), B. Sikes (Oneal MKII), T. Dunn (BC Hainault), S. Arevalo (BC Hainault), M. Fridrich (BV Orli), C. Mincoff (Swiss Young Academy), F. Ribeiro (Swiss Young Academy), P. Junod (Swiss Young Academy), M. Meisterhans (Swiss Young Academy), C. Rothwell (Swiss Young Academy), G. Jaramillo (BC Zezak), C. Ponce (Gunslingers), L. Głąb (Vanilla Gorillas), M. Tounkara (Vanilla Gorillas), Y. Xuanting (Vanilla Gorillas), J. Tillman (Vanilla Gorillas), A. Laporte (Vegan Baskets), J. Óberfrank (Vegan Baskets), C. Denny (Vegan Baskets), A. Hudgins (Vegan Baskets) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : G. Jaramillo (BC Zezak) : 7 Three points
The best performer : V. Panagiaris (Le triomphe) : Rating : 14.0
The worst performer : B. Denny (Oneal MKII) : Rating : 2.0